Winner | |||||
Reserve Division | |||||
1948 | Easingwold Second XI | ||||
1949 | Easingwold Second XI | ||||
1950 | Easingwold Second XI | ||||
Acomb Second XI | |||||
1951 | Easingwold Second XI | ||||
1952 | Tadcaster Second XI | ||||
1953 | Tadcaster Second XI | ||||
1954 | Easingwold Second XI | ||||
1955 | Acomb Second XI | ||||
1956 | Easingwold Second XI | ||||
1957 | Easingwold Second XI | ||||
1958 | Magnets Second XI | ||||
1959 | York Railway Institute Second XI | ||||
1960 | Heworth Second XI | ||||
1961 | Dringhouses Second XI | ||||
Reserve Division A | |||||
1962 | Dringhouses Second XI | ||||
1963 | Dringhouses Second XI | ||||
1964 | Dringhouses Second XI | ||||
1965 | Heworth Second XI | ||||
Division 3 | |||||
1966 | Rowntrees | ||||
1967 | Civil Service Second XI | ||||
1968 | New Earswick | ||||
1969 | Acomb Second XI | ||||
1970 | Sheriff Hutton Bridge Second XI | ||||
1971 | York Sugar Factory | ||||
1972 | Easingwold Second XI | ||||
1973 | Bedale | ||||
1974 | Nawton Grange | ||||
1975 | Osbaldwick | ||||
1976 | York Railway Institute | ||||
1977 | Cawood | ||||
1978 | Clifton Hospital Alliance | ||||
1979 | Duncombe Park | ||||
1980 | Huntington | ||||
1981 | Osbaldwick | ||||
1982 | Bubwith | ||||
1983 | Acomb Second XI | ||||
1984 | Stamford Bridge | ||||
1985 | York Railway Institute | ||||
1986 | Clifton Hospital Alliance | ||||
1987 | Osbaldwick | ||||
1988 | Duncombe Park | ||||
1989 | Sheriff Hutton Bridge Second XI | ||||
1990 | Dringhouses | ||||
1991 | Crayke | ||||
1992 | Heworth Second XI | ||||
1993 | Thirsk | ||||
1994 | Crayke | ||||
1995 | York Railway Institute | ||||
1996 | Civil Service | ||||
1997 | Crayke | ||||
Division 2 | |||||
1998 | Crayke | ||||
1999 | Wilberfoss | ||||
2000 | Carlton Towers | ||||
2001 | Hull Zingari | ||||
2002 | Stamford Bridge | ||||
2003 | Hornsea | ||||
2004 | Hemingbrough | ||||
2005 | Studley Royal | ||||
2006 | Folkton and Flixton | ||||
2007 | Bridlington | ||||
2008 | Fenner | ||||
2009 | Londesborough Park | ||||
2010 | Selby | ||||
2011 | Sewerby | ||||
2012 | Beverley Town Second XI | ||||
2013 | Malton and Old Malton | ||||
Division 2 North | Division 2 South | ||||
2014 | Osbaldwick | 2014 | Beverley Town Second XI | ||
2015 | Selby | 2015 | Pocklington | ||
Division 2 Ebor | Division 2 Galtres | Division 2 Holderness | |||
2016 | Dringhouses | 2016 | Ripon | 2016 | Hull Second XI |
2017 | Carlton Towers | 2017 | Sheriff Hutton Bridge Second XI | 2017 | Hull Ionians and Coal Exporters |
2018 | Woodhouse Grange Second XI | 2018 | Clifton Alliance Second XI | 2018 | Welton |
2019 | Bridlington | 2019 | Scarborough Second XI | 2019 | Hull Zingari Second XI |
Ian Sumner
Back to Competitions